Originally Posted By Lundy05
2005 CVPI SAP Supercharged, 136,000, Midnight Grey
January 2005 build
POTM Sept. 2019

Kenne Bell 2.1 Twin-Screw Supercharger @5PSI
Circle-D 265mm 2800-3000 stall converter
BCA built 4R75E
36 lb Kenne Bell injectors
Aeromotive 340LPH fuel pump
EGR delete
ATI Super Damper
NGK BR7EF plugs gapped at .030
170 t-stat
ADTR Coil Over System
ADTR Heinous Billet control arms
Ford Performance 3.73 Trac-Lok with carbon clutches
17x9 widened rear steelies
StopTech rotors and Hawk HPS pads
braided steel brake lines
Stainless Works catback system
U-Haul transmission pan
GCC Special Edition trim
Marauder wing
Mach 1 chin spoiler
sequential turn signals








_________________________

'91 LTD Country Squire (POTM Mar. '19) | '03 Marauder (POTM Nov. '10, Jul. '20) | 2010 P7B (POTM Feb. '21)
formerly: '02 MGM, '04 MGM, '04 MGM v2.0, '04 MM, '07 P71 (POTM Feb. '18), '04 CVLX (POTM Jun. '19 and the best car ever), '03 SAP P71